Rongsanggiri, India Page

Other names: Rongsānggiri

World:India:Meghalaya
Latitude 25.4906 Longitude 90.0112 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 90° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16348
Mid-range map of Rongsanggiri Large range map of Rongsanggiri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mankachar (8.4 nm)
Nutan Bancharchar (8.7 nm)
Bancharchar (8.9 nm)
Barbanda (8.8 nm)
Pahastali (8.9 nm)
Kalabari (8.9 nm)
Behular Char (9.2 nm)
Khatiamari (9.3 nm)
Khewai Char (9.1 nm)
Digligiri (9.4 nm)
Phulbari (9.3 nm)
Alga Char (9.3 nm)
Jadur Char (9.5 nm)
Garobadha (5.0 nm)
Gandopar (8.1 nm)
Churabudigiri (5.0 nm) Jongohetpara (2.4 nm)
Gosara (3.5 nm)
Selbalgiri (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31987 Small Baljek Airport 20 nm E 60
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 39 nm N 352
VGBG BGG Small Bogra STOLport Bogra 53 nm W 225 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Mankachar
9.7 nm NW Raomari Upazila
11.0 nm E Don Bosco College, Tura
11.2 nm E West Garo Hills district
11.4 nm E Christian Girls' Higher Secondary School, Tura
11.4 nm E Tura, Meghalaya
13.4 nm S 90th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:38:43 2015