Garobadha, India Page

Other names: Garobādha

World:India:Meghalaya
Latitude 25.5732 Longitude 90.0018 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 90° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40942
Mid-range map of Garobadha Large range map of Garobadha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Behular Char (7.1 nm)
Saulmari (7.2 nm)
Dangua Para (7.4 nm)
Khatiamari (7.4 nm)
Tekani Banparachar (7.7 nm)
Gotapara (7.6 nm)
Nutan Bancharchar (7.7 nm)
Bancharchar (7.7 nm)
Mankachar (7.8 nm)
Kalamer Char (7.9 nm)
Boalmari (8.0 nm)
Goytapara (8.0 nm)
Mullar Char (8.0 nm)
Baragram (8.2 nm)
Gandopar (4.0 nm) Rongsanggiri (5.0 nm)
Jongohetpara (7.4 nm)
Gosara (8.4 nm)
Churabudigiri (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31987 Small Baljek Airport 19 nm E 74
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 34 nm N 351
VGBG BGG Small Bogra STOLport Bogra 56 nm S 221 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Mankachar
8.2 nm W Raomari Upazila
11.6 nm E Don Bosco College, Tura
13.0 nm N Kazi and Zaman College, New Bhaitbari
12.1 nm E West Garo Hills district
12.2 nm E Christian Girls' Higher Secondary School, Tura
12.2 nm E Tura, Meghalaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:08 2015