Selbalgiri, India Page

Other names: Selbālgiri

World:India:Meghalaya
Latitude 25.3401 Longitude 90.0497 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 90° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9094
Mid-range map of Selbalgiri Large range map of Selbalgiri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haria (5.1 nm) Gosara (6.2 nm)
Jongohetpara (7.0 nm)
Genapara (3.0 nm)
Kharamura (4.8 nm)
Gara (5.1 nm)
Rangadhan (5.0 nm)
Balajuri (5.3 nm)
Haljau (5.6 nm)
Gazri (5.8 nm)
Dudhnai (5.9 nm)
Balijuri (5.7 nm)
Taokocha (6.3 nm)
Jokakura (6.4 nm)
Haluahati (6.5 nm)
Kochpura (6.8 nm)
Kangsa (6.8 nm)
Naukuchi (7.1 nm)
Karsa (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31987 Small Baljek Airport 25 nm N 39
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 48 nm N 351
VGBG BGG Small Bogra STOLport Bogra 48 nm W 234 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW 90th meridian east
9.5 nm S Jhenaigati Upazila
13.9 nm NE West Garo Hills district
14.1 nm NE Don Bosco College, Tura
14.1 nm NE Christian Girls' Higher Secondary School, Tura
14.2 nm NE Tura, Meghalaya
15.0 nm NW Mankachar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:45:32 2015