Wagholi, India Page

Other names: Wāgholi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1181 Longitude 79.9295 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 5N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20835

Weather Charts


Wagholi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wagholi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wagholi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vihar Buzurg (0.9 nm)
Vihar Buzurg (1.2 nm)
Mokhara (1.9 nm)
Chichbori (2.6 nm)
Belgaon (2.7 nm)
Thergaon (3.0 nm)
Vihar Khurd (3.0 nm)
Kerora (3.2 nm)
Kuppi (1.8 nm)
Kaneri (2.1 nm)
Pardi (2.5 nm)
Indala (2.7 nm)
Murkhala (3.1 nm)
Pulkhal (2.1 nm)
Sonapur (2.8 nm)
Murjha (3.0 nm)
Samda (1.0 nm)
Kapsi (2.7 nm)
Heti (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 40 nm W 259
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 76 nm N 319 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 86 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Gondwana University
4.1 nm E Gadchiroli
5.9 nm NE Gadchiroli district
12.6 nm S Dhanora
15.0 nm NE Indian Institute of Pulses Research
14.9 nm W Mul, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:39 2016