Sonapur, India Page

Other names: Sonāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0879 Longitude 79.9682 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20691

Weather Charts


Sonapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapsi (2.0 nm)
Samda (2.0 nm)
Heti (2.4 nm)
Wagholi (2.8 nm)
Vihar Buzurg (3.2 nm)
Vihar Buzurg (3.4 nm)
Pulkhal (3.2 nm)
Murjha (3.2 nm)
Wakri (3.7 nm)
Dongargaon (1.6 nm)
Yeoli (1.7 nm)
Seoni (1.7 nm)
Pipalkhut (2.2 nm)
Karpala (3.0 nm)
Maragbori (3.4 nm)
Hirapur (3.5 nm)
Nelsani Petgaon (1.7 nm)
Bhansi (2.4 nm)
Upri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 42 nm W 262
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 79 nm N 319 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 88 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Gadchiroli
5.1 nm N Gondwana University
6.3 nm N Gadchiroli district
11.8 nm SW Dhanora
14.6 nm NE Indian Institute of Pulses Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:05 2016