Samda, India Page

Other names: Sāmda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1017 Longitude 79.9352 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21282

Weather Charts


Samda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vihar Buzurg (1.2 nm)
Vihar Buzurg (1.4 nm)
Mokhara (2.5 nm)
Kerora (3.1 nm)
Chichbori (3.4 nm)
Vihar Khurd (3.4 nm)
Wagholi (1.0 nm)
Pulkhal (2.7 nm)
Kuppi (2.8 nm)
Kaneri (2.9 nm)
Murjha (3.3 nm)
Pardi (3.5 nm)
Indala (3.6 nm)
Sonapur (2.0 nm)
Seoni (3.3 nm)
Kapsi (1.7 nm)
Heti (2.5 nm)
Upri (2.8 nm)
Nelsani Petgaon (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 40 nm W 261
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 77 nm N 320 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 87 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Gadchiroli
4.8 nm NE Gondwana University
6.4 nm NE Gadchiroli district
11.8 nm S Dhanora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:06 2016