Pardi, India Page

Other names: Pārdi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1598 Longitude 79.9276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19787

Weather Charts


Pardi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pardi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pardi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimgaon (1.8 nm)
Mausi Dabgaon (2.1 nm)
Thergaon (2.2 nm)
Belgaon (2.2 nm)
Vilkhal Chak (2.5 nm)
Chichbori (2.7 nm)
Niphandra (2.7 nm)
Antargaon (2.9 nm)
Indala (0.9 nm)
Kaneri (1.1 nm)
Kotgal (2.1 nm)
Pulkhal (2.1 nm)
Murkhala (2.3 nm)
Nawegaon (2.5 nm)
Visapur (2.9 nm)
Murjha (3.0 nm)
Kuppi (0.7 nm)
Wagholi (2.5 nm)
Vihar Buzurg (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 40 nm W 256
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 74 nm N 318 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 84 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Gondwana University
4.7 nm E Gadchiroli district
5.4 nm SE Gadchiroli
13.7 nm NE Indian Institute of Pulses Research
14.8 nm N Awalgaon
15.0 nm S Dhanora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:51 2016