Nimgaon, India Page

Other names: Nīmgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1763 Longitude 79.9019 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22412

Weather Charts


Nimgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Virkhal (1.5 nm)
Nawegaon (2.4 nm)
Antargaon (1.6 nm)
Nai Basti (2.0 nm)
Gaidongri (2.1 nm)
Niphandra (2.2 nm)
Meha Buzurg (2.9 nm)
Pardi (1.8 nm)
Indala (2.6 nm)
Kaneri (2.8 nm)
Kotgal (3.1 nm)
Mausi Dabgaon (1.0 nm)
Vilkhal Chak (1.6 nm)
Thergaon (1.6 nm)
Belgaon (2.0 nm)
Kuppi (2.3 nm)
Chichbori (2.6 nm)
Rajoli (2.6 nm)
Mokhara (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 39 nm W 254
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 72 nm N 319 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 83 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Gondwana University
5.9 nm E Gadchiroli district
7.2 nm SE Gadchiroli
14.0 nm N Awalgaon
14.5 nm SW Mul, India
14.5 nm NE Indian Institute of Pulses Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:09 2016