Gaidongri, India Page

Other names: Gāidongri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2024 Longitude 79.8760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23882

Weather Charts


Gaidongri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaidongri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaidongri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhanapur (2.2 nm)
Asola Mendha (2.2 nm)
Pathri (2.6 nm)
Kargaon (2.9 nm)
Meha Buzurg (1.2 nm)
Usarpar Tukum (2.6 nm)
Magar Mendha (3.0 nm)
Meha Khurd (3.2 nm)
Nai Basti (0.8 nm)
Antargaon (1.6 nm)
Niphandra (2.8 nm)
Barsagarh (3.2 nm)
Virkhal (1.7 nm)
Nimgaon (2.1 nm)
Mausi Dabgaon (2.5 nm)
Vilkhal Chak (2.7 nm)
Thergaon (3.2 nm)
Nawegaon (3.3 nm)
Belgaon (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 38 nm W 251
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 70 nm N 319 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 82 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Gondwana University
7.3 nm E Gadchiroli district
9.3 nm SE Gadchiroli
12.8 nm N Awalgaon
14.1 nm SW Mul, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:46 2016