Barsagarh, India Page

Other names: Bārsāgarh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.2322 Longitude 79.9240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23003

Weather Charts


Barsagarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barsagarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barsagarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magar Mendha (2.3 nm)
Meha Buzurg (2.3 nm)
Meha Khurd (2.4 nm)
Nai Basti (2.5 nm)
Gaidongri (3.2 nm)
Usarpar Tukum (3.3 nm)
Palebarsa (3.4 nm)
Gevra Buzurg (1.6 nm)
Saikhera (3.1 nm)
Ghikhli (1.5 nm)
Geura Khurd (1.7 nm)
Dongargaon (1.7 nm)
Kesargaon (1.7 nm)
Vihargaon (2.1 nm)
Bormara (2.6 nm)
Niphandra (1.6 nm)
Antargaon (2.1 nm)
Kotgal (3.5 nm)
Nimgaon (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 42 nm W 250
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 71 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 80 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Gondwana University
5.3 nm SE Gadchiroli district
9.0 nm SE Gadchiroli
10.5 nm N Awalgaon
12.4 nm E Indian Institute of Pulses Research
14.0 nm N Armori (Maharashtra)
14.5 nm N Armori (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:44 2016