Undirgaon, India Page

Other names: Undīrgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6780 Longitude 74.7066 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 74° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Undirgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Undirgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Undirgaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khandale (7.1 nm)
Mamdapur (9.4 nm)
Astagaon (11.5 nm)
Babhaleshwar (12.2 nm)
Puntamba (7.5 nm)
Virgaon (9.5 nm)
Vari (11.3 nm)
Dhotre (12.2 nm)
Taklibhan (6.4 nm)
Bel Pimpalgaon (9.0 nm)
Vaigaon (11.5 nm)
Mailgaon (11.9 nm)
Harigaon (0.9 nm)
Belapur (7.5 nm)
Karegaon (7.6 nm)
Malunje Budrukh (9.7 nm)
Malunje (10.0 nm)
Malunje Khurd (10.7 nm)
Lakh (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 18 nm W 272
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 40 nm E 74 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 50 nm W 284
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 53 nm W 288
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 79 nm S 214 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Taklibhan
13.2 nm W Sakori
14.6 nm N Vaijapur
14.2 nm NW Sainagar Shirdi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:48:32 2016