Babhaleshwar, India Page

Other names: Bābhaleshwar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5985 Longitude 74.5083 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 19° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 74° 30' 30E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50742
Mid-range map of Babhaleshwar Large range map of Babhaleshwar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loni (2.4 nm)
Loni Khurd (2.5 nm)
Loni Budrukh (2.5 nm)
Pimpri Nirmal (4.7 nm)
Nimbgaon Jali (7.3 nm)
Ashwi Khurd (9.4 nm)
Ashwi Budrukh (9.4 nm)
Astagaon (4.4 nm)
Rahata (7.3 nm)
Mamdapur (2.8 nm)
Khandale (5.1 nm)
Belapur (8.2 nm)
Lakh (11.6 nm)
Harigaon (11.7 nm)
Undirgaon (12.2 nm)
Kolhar Budrukh (3.8 nm)
Deolali (9.8 nm)
Chinchvihire (11.1 nm)
Tarabad (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 9 nm W 306
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 41 nm W 294
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 45 nm W 299
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 52 nm E 72 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 69 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Pravara Rural Engineering College
4.0 nm W Jarul
4.2 nm W Pravara Rural College of Pharmacy
7.8 nm N Sakori
11.1 nm N Sainagar Shirdi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:51:09 2016