Khandale, India Page

Other names: Khandāle

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6233 Longitude 74.5955 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 19° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khandale Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khandale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khandale Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamdapur (2.3 nm)
Babhaleshwar (5.1 nm)
Astagaon (6.0 nm)
Loni (7.5 nm)
Loni Khurd (7.7 nm)
Loni Budrukh (7.7 nm)
Rahata (8.6 nm)
Pimpri Nirmal (8.7 nm)
Nimbgaon Jali (12.5 nm)
Ashwi Khurd (14.4 nm)
Ashwi Budrukh (14.4 nm)
Harigaon (6.5 nm)
Undirgaon (7.1 nm)
Malunje Budrukh (9.4 nm)
Malunje (9.9 nm)
Belapur (4.6 nm)
Kolhar Budrukh (6.1 nm)
Lakh (8.9 nm)
Malunje Khurd (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 12 nm W 287
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 45 nm W 290
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 47 nm E 72 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 48 nm W 294
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 73 nm S 211 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Sakori
8.9 nm W Pravara Rural Engineering College
9.2 nm W Jarul
9.4 nm W Pravara Rural College of Pharmacy
11.5 nm NW Sainagar Shirdi railway station
11.6 nm E Taklibhan
14.9 nm S Rahuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:42 2016