Karegaon, India Page

Other names: Kāregaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5592 Longitude 74.7537 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 74° 45' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47303

Weather Charts


Karegaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karegaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karegaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakh (5.2 nm)
Belapur (5.9 nm)
Deolali (9.1 nm)
Khandale (9.7 nm)
Mamdapur (11.5 nm)
Chinchvihire (12.2 nm)
Taklibhan (4.1 nm)
Harigaon (6.9 nm)
Undirgaon (7.6 nm)
Bel Pimpalgaon (6.0 nm)
Nevasa (9.7 nm)
Vadala Bhairoba (11.5 nm)
Malunje (3.2 nm)
Malunje Budrukh (3.3 nm)
Malunje Khurd (4.7 nm)
Musalvadi (6.8 nm)
Takli (8.0 nm)
Sonai (10.5 nm)
Rahuri (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47712 Small Shirdi Airport 22 nm W 290
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 40 nm E 63 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 55 nm W 290
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 58 nm W 294
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 75 nm S 219 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Taklibhan
12.2 nm SW Rahuri
14.0 nm SW Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth
14.2 nm SW Dr. Annasaheb Shinde College Of Agricultural Engineering, Rahuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:36 2016