Satvane, India Page

Other names: Sātvane

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9837 Longitude 74.2372 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 74° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26943

Weather Charts


Satvane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satvane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satvane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Povachivadi (0.8 nm)
Savarde (1.3 nm)
Kanadi (1.3 nm)
Phatakvadi (2.5 nm)
Phagrevadi (2.6 nm)
Hindgaon (3.0 nm)
Uchhali (1.0 nm) Kenchevadi (1.0 nm)
Asgoli (1.5 nm)
Porevadi (1.8 nm)
Amroli (1.9 nm)
Mugali (2.5 nm)
Vargaon (2.6 nm)
Kervadi (1.6 nm)
Valkuli (1.6 nm)
Gandharvagarh (1.8 nm)
Shirgaon (2.4 nm)
Koraj (2.8 nm)
Naganvadi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 23 nm E 108 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 40 nm N 4
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 40 nm W 271
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 43 nm S 213 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 61 nm E 127 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Nesari
7.4 nm NE Gadhinglaj Taluka
8.3 nm S Parle (Chandgad)
8.5 nm N Ajara (India)
8.5 nm N Pedrewadi
10.3 nm SE Kudremani
10.6 nm NW Medhewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:40 2016