Povachivadi, India Page

Other names: Povāchivādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9877 Longitude 74.2232 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26939

Weather Charts


Povachivadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povachivadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povachivadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanadi (0.5 nm)
Phatakvadi (1.7 nm)
Phagrevadi (1.8 nm)
Hindgaon (2.2 nm)
Gouse (2.8 nm)
Kajirne (3.2 nm)
Satvane (0.8 nm)
Uchhali (1.2 nm)
Kenchevadi (1.6 nm)
Asgoli (2.4 nm)
Amroli (2.6 nm)
Porevadi (2.6 nm)
Savarde (0.8 nm)
Valkuli (2.1 nm)
Kervadi (2.1 nm)
Shirgaon (2.2 nm)
Gandharvagarh (2.2 nm)
Naganvadi (3.1 nm)
Koraj (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 24 nm E 108 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 40 nm N 5
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 39 nm W 271
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 42 nm S 211 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm E 126 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Ajara (India)
8.0 nm N Pedrewadi
7.9 nm NE Nesari
7.9 nm NE Gadhinglaj Taluka
8.4 nm S Parle (Chandgad)
9.9 nm NW Medhewadi
11.0 nm SE Kudremani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:30 2016