Porevadi, India Page

Other names: Porevādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9867 Longitude 74.2689 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28877

Weather Charts


Porevadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porevadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porevadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenchevadi (1.1 nm)
Satvane (1.8 nm)
Uchhali (1.9 nm)
Povachivadi (2.6 nm)
Savarde (3.1 nm)
Kanadi (3.1 nm)
Amroli (0.5 nm) Mugali (0.7 nm)
Sonarvadi (1.5 nm)
Yemihatti (1.9 nm)
Kalamvadi (3.0 nm)
Naganvadi (3.1 nm)
Asgoli (0.8 nm)
Vargaon (1.9 nm)
Kervadi (2.2 nm)
Gudevadi (2.4 nm)
Valkuli (2.4 nm)
Gandharvagarh (2.6 nm)
Jatevadi-budrukh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 21 nm E 110 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 40 nm N 1
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 42 nm W 271
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 44 nm S 214 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 60 nm E 128 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Nesari
6.0 nm NE Gadhinglaj Taluka
8.9 nm NW Ajara (India)
8.9 nm NW Pedrewadi
9.1 nm SW Parle (Chandgad)
9.1 nm SE Kudremani
10.1 nm NE Mahagaon,Gadhinglaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:27 2016