Kari, India Page

Other names: Kāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2420 Longitude 75.9121 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 18° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24741

Weather Charts


Kari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malegaan (6.2 nm)
Kuslamb (8.3 nm)
Kategaon (10.8 nm)
Pangri (4.0 nm)
Vedshi (5.8 nm)
Warnawari (8.2 nm)
Jaola (8.2 nm)
Yermala (9.3 nm)
Dudhgaon (9.4 nm)
Kasarwari (10.0 nm)
Tadwalla (11.1 nm)
Gopalwari (12.3 nm)
Osmanabad (8.1 nm)
Upla (8.3 nm)
Rajwari (8.7 nm)
Warud (9.7 nm)
Pawarwari (10.6 nm)
Wagholi (11.6 nm)
Gaudgaon (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 8 nm E 74
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 33 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E East Karbi Anglong district
14.3 nm E Template:Infobox India district/doc
14.3 nm E Parner taluka
14.3 nm E West Karbi Anglong district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:29 2016