Pawarwari, India Page

Other names: Pawārwāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2772 Longitude 76.0952 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38484

Weather Charts


Pawarwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pawarwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pawarwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Upla (2.6 nm)
Jaola (6.2 nm)
Warnawari (6.9 nm)
Vedshi (7.9 nm)
Kari (10.6 nm)
Dudhgaon (6.2 nm)
Tadwalla (6.6 nm)
Kasarwari (7.5 nm)
Kombarwari (7.9 nm)
Gopalwari (8.7 nm)
Kajla (3.4 nm)
Thair (3.7 nm)
Sumba (8.7 nm)
Lasuna (9.3 nm)
Warud (1.5 nm)
Wagholi (2.3 nm)
Rajwari (3.4 nm)
Osmanabad (6.6 nm)
Bemli (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 2 nm W 276
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 22 nm E 69
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 103 nm N 337 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE East Karbi Anglong district
4.0 nm NE Template:Infobox India district/doc
4.0 nm NE Parner taluka
4.0 nm NE West Karbi Anglong district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:47 2016