Tadwalla, India Page

Other names: Tādwalla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.3758 Longitude 76.0456 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 22' 33N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34328
Mid-range map of Tadwalla Large range map of Tadwalla

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasarwari (1.7 nm)
Warnawari (3.0 nm)
Vedshi (5.5 nm)
Yermala (10.0 nm)
Pangri (11.3 nm)
Terkhed (12.6 nm)
Gopalwari (2.2 nm)
Kombarwari (2.6 nm)
Khamaswari (4.9 nm)
Moha (6.3 nm)
Massa (9.4 nm)
Thair (6.4 nm)
Murud (11.2 nm)
Sumba (12.3 nm)
Dudhgaon (1.7 nm)
Jaola (2.8 nm)
Pawarwari (6.6 nm)
Upla (7.4 nm)
Warud (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 5 nm S 173
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 23 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE East Karbi Anglong district
6.8 nm SE Template:Infobox India district/doc
6.8 nm SE Parner taluka
6.8 nm SE West Karbi Anglong district
11.5 nm N Diksal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:36:48 2016