Kuslamb, India Page

Other names: Kusiamb

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2826 Longitude 75.7722 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 18° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27213
Mid-range map of Kuslamb Large range map of Kuslamb

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barsi (5.4 nm)
Pimpalgaon (6.6 nm)
Mankeshwar (8.7 nm)
Sendri (13.8 nm)
Saranvadi (14.2 nm)
Kategaon (5.0 nm)
Yermala (8.6 nm)
Terkhed (10.4 nm)
Bhum (12.4 nm)
Massa (15.5 nm)
Pangri (5.5 nm)
Kari (8.3 nm)
Vedshi (11.3 nm)
Malegaan (7.4 nm)
Pangaon (8.8 nm)
Irla (12.8 nm)
Surdi (13.3 nm)
Vairag (13.5 nm)
Anjangaon (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 16 nm E 90
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 40 nm S 166
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 97 nm N 347 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Allamprabhu Temple
19.9 nm SW Madha railway station
21.6 nm E East Karbi Anglong district
21.6 nm E Template:Infobox India district/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:51:08 2016