Tirur, India Page

Other names: Tirūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9283 Longitude 75.5276 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69593

Weather Charts


Tirur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Edayanur (1.0 nm)
Vesala (2.4 nm)
Tattiyod (2.5 nm)
Muttanur (1.0 nm)
Kunoth (1.6 nm)
Pattanur (2.1 nm)
Kodavalipuram (2.2 nm)
Elambarai (1.3 nm)
Velliyambaramba (1.7 nm)
Koderi (1.8 nm)
Kara (2.1 nm)
Mettadi (2.2 nm)
Peravur (2.3 nm)
Mattanur (2.6 nm)
Keevallur (0.7 nm)
Keevallur (1.9 nm)
Vammanal (2.4 nm)
Palayat (2.4 nm)
Kallayi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 1 nm E 110 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 53 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm E 70
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 72 nm N 329 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 104 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Koderi
1.4 nm E Kannur International Airport
2.4 nm E Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
3.5 nm NE Irikkur
5.1 nm SE Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
5.9 nm N S.E.S. College, Sreekandapuram
6.2 nm S Kottayam-Malabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:31 2016