Mattanur, India Page

Other names: Mattanūr

World:India:State of Kerala
Latitude 11.9167 Longitude 75.5833 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68704
Google links for Mattanur Google links for Mattanur, India
Mid-range map of Mattanur Large range map of Mattanur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulappilangad (10.5 nm)
Dharmadam (11.9 nm)
Valapattanam (12.8 nm)
Kannur (13.1 nm)
Pappinisseri (13.8 nm)
Taliparamba (15.9 nm)
Mattul (17.9 nm)
Chavasseri (1.0 nm)
Irikkur (3.2 nm)
Iritti (5.7 nm)
Kommeri (9.7 nm)
Periya (15.5 nm)
Kuttuparamba (5.0 nm)
Kottayam (5.1 nm)
Kannavam (7.0 nm)
Thalassery (11.6 nm)
Mahe (13.3 nm)
Kallayi (13.3 nm)
Nadapuram (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Medium CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 154 Bahrain Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,,Oman Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 66 nm E 69
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE 74 nm N 327 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Mattanur
3.3 nm N Irikkur
4.8 nm SW Anjarakkandy
4.8 nm SW Anjarakandy
5.2 nm S Kuthuparamba
10.3 nm NW Mayyil
10.3 nm NW Malapattam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010