Peravur, India Page

Other names: Peravūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9041 Longitude 75.5583 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 11° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65885

Weather Charts


Peravur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peravur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peravur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keevallur (1.7 nm)
Keevallur (1.7 nm)
Kara (0.8 nm)
Elambarai (1.4 nm)
Mattanur (1.7 nm)
Koderi (1.8 nm)
Velliyambaramba (2.3 nm)
Pazhasshi (0.8 nm)
Perunjeri (0.8 nm)
Karetta (1.7 nm)
Pazhasshi (1.7 nm)
Kayani (0.8 nm)
Palayat (0.9 nm)
Manakayi (1.0 nm)
Kulikal (1.3 nm)
Vattipuram (1.6 nm)
Vengat (1.8 nm)
Kiracchi (2.1 nm)
Meruvambayi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 1 nm N 332 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 153 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 68 nm E 69
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 74 nm N 328 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 101 nm E 120 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Kannur International Airport
1.8 nm N Koderi
2.2 nm N Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
3.1 nm S Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
4.0 nm N Irikkur
4.6 nm S Kottayam-Malabar
4.6 nm S Kingdom of Kottayam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:41 2016