Palayat, India Page

Other names: Pālayāt

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8931 Longitude 75.5486 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 11° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 55E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59005

Weather Charts


Palayat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palayat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palayat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keevallur (1.1 nm)
Kallayi (1.6 nm)
Vammanal (1.7 nm)
Peravur (0.9 nm)
Kara (1.6 nm)
Keevallur (1.8 nm)
Elambarai (1.9 nm)
Kayani (0.8 nm)
Kulikal (1.3 nm)
Perunjeri (1.5 nm)
Pazhasshi (1.6 nm)
Karetta (2.2 nm)
Manakayi (0.3 nm)
Vengat (0.9 nm)
Vattipuram (1.0 nm)
Kiracchi (1.3 nm)
Meruvambayi (2.0 nm)
Kovilodu (2.2 nm)
Patuvilayi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 1 nm N 2 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm E 68
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 74 nm N 329 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 102 nm E 120 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Kannur International Airport
2.4 nm N Koderi
2.6 nm SE Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
3.0 nm N Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
3.9 nm S Kottayam-Malabar
3.9 nm S Kingdom of Kottayam
4.8 nm N Irikkur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:41 2016