Perunjeri, India Page

Other names: Perunjēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9037 Longitude 75.5726 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 11° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65980

Weather Charts


Perunjeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perunjeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perunjeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pazhasshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peravur (0.8 nm)
Palayat (1.5 nm)
Manakayi (1.6 nm)
Elambarai (1.8 nm)
Vengat (2.4 nm)
Keevallur (2.5 nm)
Keevallur (2.5 nm)
Kara (1.0 nm)
Mattanur (1.6 nm)
Koderi (2.0 nm)
Kattur (2.1 nm)
Karetta (0.9 nm)
Pazhasshi (0.9 nm)
Kanaleri (1.6 nm)
Kayani (0.9 nm)
Kulikal (1.2 nm)
Vattipuram (1.8 nm)
Meruvambayi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 1 nm W 306 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 153 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 67 nm E 68
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 75 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 101 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Kannur International Airport
2.1 nm N Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
2.2 nm NW Koderi
3.0 nm S Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
4.0 nm N Irikkur
4.7 nm S Kottayam-Malabar
4.7 nm S Kingdom of Kottayam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:46 2016