Mauri, India Page

Other names: Māuri

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8999 Longitude 77.0738 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47651

Weather Charts


Mauri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nagali
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chewa (0.5 nm)
Khil Barser (0.7 nm)
Kumarhatti (1.0 nm)
Udepur (1.0 nm)
Shaprun (0.6 nm)
Kailar (0.7 nm)
Bajrol (0.9 nm)
Labighot (0.9 nm)
Nasai (1.0 nm)
Deoghat (1.0 nm)
Raboun (1.0 nm)
Kathiala (0.4 nm)
Daghota (0.4 nm)
Runan Godo (0.7 nm)
Barog (0.8 nm)
Kalor (0.9 nm)
Lohanji (1.1 nm)
Badnauni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 10 nm N 358
FR3259 Small KALKA 10 nm W 243
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 13 nm N 18
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 20 nm W 227 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm N 4 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Barog railway station
0.7 nm SE Barog
1.0 nm E Solan district
1.4 nm E Solan railway station
1.5 nm SW Army Public School, Dagshai
1.7 nm SW Dagshai
1.9 nm NE St. Luke's Senior Secondary School
2.6 nm W Dharmpur Himachal railway station
2.7 nm NE Solan
2.9 nm NW Beja State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:15 2016