Labighot, India Page

Other names: Lābighot

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9096 Longitude 77.0860 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49995

Weather Charts


Labighot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labighot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labighot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajrol (0.3 nm)
Kailar (0.3 nm)
Shaprun (0.4 nm)
Mauri (0.9 nm)
Bhant (0.9 nm)
Kataur (1.1 nm)
Bashal (1.1 nm)
Jabli (1.1 nm)
Pati (1.2 nm)
Chambagha (1.2 nm)
Bora (1.3 nm)
Deoghat (0.3 nm)
Patrar (1.1 nm)
Raboun (0.6 nm)
Kathiala (1.0 nm)
Anji (1.0 nm)
Nagali (1.0 nm)
Nasai (1.3 nm)
Seri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 10 nm N 354
FR3259 Small KALKA 11 nm W 242
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 12 nm N 16
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 20 nm W 227 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm N 3 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Solan district
0.6 nm E Solan railway station
1.2 nm S Barog railway station
1.2 nm S Barog
1.1 nm E St. Luke's Senior Secondary School
1.9 nm E Solan
2.4 nm SW Army Public School, Dagshai
2.6 nm SW Dagshai
2.9 nm NE Mahi (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:25 2016