Kathiala, India Page

Other names: Kathiāla

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8944 Longitude 77.0788 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50518

Weather Charts


Kathiala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kathiala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kathiala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagali (0.4 nm)
Daghota (0.5 nm)
Chewa (0.9 nm)
Khil Barser (0.9 nm)
Lohanji (1.0 nm)
Mauri (0.4 nm)
Shaprun (0.8 nm)
Kailar (1.0 nm)
Labighot (1.0 nm)
Deoghat (1.0 nm)
Nasai (0.6 nm)
Anji (0.8 nm)
Raboun (0.9 nm)
Seri (0.9 nm)
Shamlech (0.9 nm)
Runan Godo (0.4 nm)
Barog (0.4 nm)
Kalor (0.6 nm)
Dhilon (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 11 nm N 357
FR3259 Small KALKA 10 nm W 245
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 13 nm N 17
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 19 nm W 228 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 59 nm N 3 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Barog railway station
0.3 nm SE Barog
1.0 nm NE Solan district
1.3 nm NE Solan railway station
1.6 nm W Army Public School, Dagshai
1.7 nm SW Dagshai
1.8 nm NE St. Luke's Senior Secondary School
2.6 nm NE Solan
2.9 nm W Dharmpur Himachal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:10 2016