Badnauni, India Page

Other names: Badnaūni

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8865 Longitude 77.0589 Altitude (feet) 5429
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 77° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 1654
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45450

Weather Charts


Badnauni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badnauni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badnauni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kumarhatti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagshai (0.4 nm)
Phatte ka Mor (0.6 nm)
Khati ka Dali (0.8 nm)
Flaripur (1.0 nm)
Khil Barser (0.5 nm)
Udepur (0.7 nm)
Chewa (0.9 nm)
Pargyana (1.0 nm)
Jabli (1.0 nm)
Mauri (1.1 nm)
Lohanji (0.3 nm)
Daghota (0.7 nm)
Kalor (0.8 nm)
Dhilon (0.8 nm)
Runan Godo (0.9 nm)
Nagali (1.0 nm)
Barog (1.0 nm)
Kiarad (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 9 nm W 245
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 11 nm N 2
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 14 nm N 20
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 18 nm W 227 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 59 nm N 4 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Army Public School, Dagshai
0.6 nm SW Dagshai
1.2 nm E Barog
1.2 nm E Barog railway station
2.0 nm NW Dharmpur Himachal railway station
2.1 nm NE Solan district
2.4 nm NE Solan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:17 2016