Jabli, India Page

Other names: Jābli

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9002 Longitude 77.0472 Altitude (feet) 5190
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 50E Altitude (meters) 1581
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35794

Weather Charts


Jabli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pargyana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flaripur (0.3 nm)
Basalo (0.5 nm)
Shai (0.5 nm)
Dusadka (0.6 nm)
Anji (0.6 nm)
Parat (0.7 nm)
Kadon (0.9 nm)
Chhapal (0.6 nm)
Gaul (0.6 nm)
Dagro (0.8 nm)
Kainthri (0.9 nm)
Korun (0.9 nm)
Udepur (0.4 nm)
Khil Barser (0.8 nm)
Chewa (0.8 nm)
Khati ka Dali (0.4 nm)
Phatte ka Mor (0.6 nm)
Kumarhatti (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 9 nm W 239
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 10 nm N 5
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 13 nm N 24
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 19 nm S 224 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm N 5 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Army Public School, Dagshai
1.2 nm S Dagshai
1.2 nm W Dharmpur Himachal railway station
2.1 nm N Beja State
1.9 nm E Barog
1.9 nm E Barog railway station
2.4 nm E Solan district
2.7 nm E Solan railway station
2.7 nm W The Lawrence School, Sanawar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:48 2016