Khati ka Dali, India Page

Other names: Khāti ka Dali

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8935 Longitude 77.0458 Altitude (feet) 5423
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 1652
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36617

Weather Charts


Khati ka Dali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khati ka Dali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khati ka Dali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dusadka (0.4 nm)
Basalo (0.6 nm)
Bher ki Khech (0.6 nm)
Anji (0.8 nm)
Sahardi (0.8 nm)
Flaripur (0.3 nm)
Jabli (0.4 nm)
Pargyana (0.5 nm)
Shai (0.8 nm)
Gaul (1.0 nm)
Chhapal (1.0 nm)
Parat (0.9 nm)
Udepur (0.5 nm)
Kumarhatti (0.7 nm)
Badnauni (0.8 nm)
Khil Barser (0.8 nm)
Chewa (1.0 nm)
Phatte ka Mor (0.2 nm)
Dagshai (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 9 nm W 241
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 11 nm N 5
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 14 nm N 23
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 18 nm W 225 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 59 nm N 5 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Army Public School, Dagshai
0.8 nm S Dagshai
1.2 nm W Dharmpur Himachal railway station
1.9 nm E Barog
1.9 nm E Barog railway station
2.5 nm N Beja State
2.5 nm E Solan district
2.7 nm W The Lawrence School, Sanawar
2.8 nm E Solan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016