Waghroli, India Page

Other names: Wāghroli

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.8838 Longitude 73.2974 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 73° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44743

Weather Charts


Waghroli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waghroli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waghroli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandheli (4.9 nm) Vadasinor (4.9 nm)
Bhojia Kiari Muwara (7.6 nm)
Natha Baria Muwara (7.8 nm)
Hothwad (7.9 nm)
Mal Itari (7.9 nm)
Rana Muwara (8.0 nm)
Kalaji Muwara (8.2 nm)
Chayusa Muwara (8.2 nm)
Gaja Pagi Muwara (8.3 nm)
Phelasni (8.6 nm)
Chaklasi Muwara (8.5 nm)
Kon Muwara (8.6 nm)
Jadao Muwara (8.7 nm)
Meghlia (9.0 nm)
Paral (1.5 nm)
Timba Road (6.2 nm)
Timba (7.2 nm)
Thasra (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 33 nm S 186 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 38 nm W 287 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 65 nm W 311
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 70 nm E 52
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 91 nm S 222 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E List of power stations in India
4.4 nm NE Balasinor
4.4 nm NE Balasinor State
11.4 nm SW Dakor
14.8 nm SW Umreth Taluka
15.0 nm NW Kapadvanj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:11 2016