Natha Baria Muwara, India Page

Other names: Nātha Bāria Muwara

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.0137 Longitude 73.2853 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 73° 17' 7E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35309

Weather Charts


Natha Baria Muwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natha Baria Muwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natha Baria Muwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hothwad (0.3 nm)
Mal Itari (2.6 nm)
Kupaji Muwara (3.3 nm)
Laletara Muwara (3.5 nm)
Phulaji Muwara (3.4 nm)
Chayusa Muwara (3.5 nm)
Choradongri Muwara (1.6 nm)
Bathanakua Muwara (2.4 nm)
Bothala (2.6 nm)
Virania Muwara (3.5 nm)
Rana Muwara (1.3 nm)
Dolaji Muwara (2.2 nm)
Bhojia Kiari Muwara (2.2 nm)
Phelasni (2.4 nm)
Uparia Muwara (2.5 nm)
Chhapri Muwara (2.9 nm)
Kalaji Muwara (3.0 nm)
Gaja Pagi Muwara (3.0 nm)
Bhaedwa Muwara (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 36 nm W 276 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 40 nm S 184 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 60 nm W 306
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 66 nm E 58
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 97 nm S 219 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Balasinor
4.6 nm SE Balasinor State
9.1 nm SE List of power stations in India
12.8 nm N Baad (Indian village)
11.9 nm W Kapadvanj
13.1 nm N Ambliara State
14.9 nm W Antroli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:40 2016