Kalaji Muwara, India Page

Other names: Kālāji Muwara

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.0143 Longitude 73.3400 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 73° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51481

Weather Charts


Kalaji Muwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalaji Muwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalaji Muwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaja Pagi Muwara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phelasni (0.9 nm)
Bhojia Kiari Muwara (0.9 nm)
Rana Muwara (1.8 nm)
Guthli (1.0 nm)
Chhapri Muwara (1.5 nm)
Gujeria Muwara (1.7 nm)
Uparia Muwara (1.8 nm)
Bhaedwa Muwara (2.0 nm)
Wao Muwara (2.0 nm)
Khutia Muwara (2.0 nm)
Raenia Muwara (2.1 nm)
Dolaji Muwara (2.1 nm)
Dhudhalia Muwara (2.3 nm)
Bhikha Muwara (1.2 nm)
Jorapura (1.8 nm)
Jethaji Muwara (1.9 nm)
Khandiwao (2.2 nm)
Limri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 41 nm S 188 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 39 nm W 275 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 62 nm W 304
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 63 nm E 57
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 100 nm N 17 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Balasinor
3.9 nm S Balasinor State
8.3 nm S List of power stations in India
13.9 nm NW Baad (Indian village)
14.2 nm NW Ambliara State
14.8 nm N Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering
14.9 nm W Kapadvanj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:24 2016