Jorapura, India Page

Other names: Jorāpura

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.0176 Longitude 73.3731 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 73° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43483

Weather Charts


Jorapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jorapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jorapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhikha Muwara (0.8 nm)
Guthli (1.2 nm)
Gaja Pagi Muwara (1.8 nm)
Kalaji Muwara (1.8 nm)
Gujeria Muwara (2.2 nm)
Limri (0.5 nm)
Jethaji Muwara (0.8 nm)
Khandiwao (1.4 nm)
Dhudhalia Muwara (1.9 nm)
Deo (1.9 nm)
Raenia Muwara (2.1 nm)
Khutia Muwara (2.2 nm)
Bhikha Muwara (0.5 nm)
Meghlia (0.6 nm)
Datarda Muwara (1.1 nm)
Dhathi (1.6 nm)
Satemba Muwara (1.7 nm)
Palikhandu Muwara (2.2 nm)
Jadao Muwara (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 41 nm S 191 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 40 nm W 275 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 62 nm E 56
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 64 nm W 303
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 100 nm N 16 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Balasinor
4.7 nm SW Balasinor State
8.4 nm S List of power stations in India
14.1 nm N Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering
14.7 nm NW Baad (Indian village)
15.0 nm NW Ambliara State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:57 2016