Jadao Muwara, India Page

Other names: Jādao Muwara

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.0066 Longitude 73.3826 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 73° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48690

Weather Charts


Jadao Muwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jadao Muwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jadao Muwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhikha Muwara (1.6 nm)
Guthli (2.0 nm)
Kalaji Muwara (2.4 nm)
Gaja Pagi Muwara (2.4 nm)
Meghlia (0.3 nm)
Bhikha Muwara (0.5 nm)
Jorapura (0.8 nm)
Datarda Muwara (0.9 nm)
Limri (1.1 nm)
Dhathi (1.6 nm)
Jethaji Muwara (1.6 nm)
Khandiwao (2.2 nm)
Deo (2.2 nm)
Palikhandu Muwara (2.2 nm)
Satemba Muwara (1.3 nm)
Thasra (1.7 nm)
Jagtu Bariya Muwara (1.7 nm)
Janod (2.0 nm)
Karaiu Muwara (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 41 nm S 192 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 41 nm W 276 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 62 nm E 55
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 65 nm W 303
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 100 nm N 16 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Balasinor
4.5 nm SW Balasinor State
7.8 nm S List of power stations in India
14.7 nm N Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering
15.0 nm NE Lunavada State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:34 2016