Ratsamallepadu, India Page

Other names: Ratsamallepādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4223 Longitude 79.3759 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14811

Weather Charts


Ratsamallepadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratsamallepadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratsamallepadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Latchamma Bhavi (3.8 nm)
Chenchugudem (4.2 nm)
Kandlagunta (5.2 nm)
Dvarakapuri (2.8 nm)
Kottapalle (3.9 nm)
Alugurajupalle (3.9 nm)
Koppunur (4.6 nm)
Bhairavunipadu (5.0 nm)
Lingapuram (5.5 nm)
Tallapalli (5.7 nm)
Mandadi (1.8 nm)
Terala (3.7 nm)
Patlavidu (4.4 nm)
Macherla (4.7 nm)
Errapalem (4.7 nm)
Bodilavid (2.8 nm)
Gullapad (4.0 nm)
Uppalapadu (4.3 nm)
Veludurti (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 7 nm N 335
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 37 nm S 170
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 72 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 82 nm E 85 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
4.4 nm S Veldurthy
4.7 nm NE Macherla
5.0 nm SW Kandlagunta
5.4 nm SE Nadikudi railway station
8.5 nm SW Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
9.1 nm NW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:10 2016