Bodilavid, India Page

Other names: Bodilavīd

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.3813 Longitude 79.3528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10457

Weather Charts


Bodilavid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodilavid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodilavid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenchugudem (3.4 nm)
Kandlagunta (3.4 nm)
Gottipalla (4.3 nm)
Ratsamallepadu (2.8 nm)
Latchamma Bhavi (4.3 nm)
Dvarakapuri (5.3 nm)
Uppalapadu (3.2 nm)
Mandadi (3.4 nm)
Patlavidu (5.3 nm)
Terala (5.4 nm)
Errapalem (5.5 nm)
Gullapad (1.2 nm)
Veludurti (2.1 nm)
Gangireddipalle (3.9 nm)
Srigiripadu (4.8 nm)
Layapalle (4.8 nm)
Mittamidipalle (4.9 nm)
Gangulagunta (5.4 nm)
Parlapaya (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 9 nm N 348
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 35 nm S 167
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 73 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 83 nm E 83 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Veldurthy
3.0 nm W Kandlagunta
5.2 nm E Nadikudi railway station
6.5 nm W Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
6.9 nm NE Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
7.4 nm NE Macherla
11.1 nm N Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:04 2016