Lingapuram, India Page

Other names: Lingāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4983 Longitude 79.4291 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76006

Weather Charts


Lingapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kottapalle (1.9 nm)
Tallapalli (2.2 nm)
Bhairavunipadu (2.3 nm)
Dvarakapuri (4.0 nm)
Pasuvemula (4.0 nm)
Chinnivaripalem (4.5 nm)
Kothur (4.7 nm)
Amanizammalamadaka (0.8 nm)
Ethipotila (2.7 nm)
Tummurukota (4.0 nm)
Damerapadu (4.6 nm)
Kotturu (5.0 nm)
Gannavaram (2.9 nm)
Matukumalli (2.9 nm)
Kambhampadu (3.3 nm)
Paiuvayi (4.7 nm)
Macherla (1.4 nm)
Rayavaram (3.4 nm)
Terala (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 6 nm W 292
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 41 nm S 175
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 72 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 78 nm E 88 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Macherla
1.8 nm S Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
7.8 nm NE List of power stations in India
7.8 nm NW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.5 nm NE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
8.7 nm S Nadikudi railway station
9.6 nm S Veldurthy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016