Rayavaram, India Page

Other names: Rāyavaram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4578 Longitude 79.4696 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51122

Weather Charts


Rayavaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rayavaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rayavaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macherla (2.3 nm)
Kottapalle (4.3 nm)
Mandadi (4.8 nm)
Kambhampadu (2.9 nm)
Lingapuram (3.4 nm)
Amanizammalamadaka (3.7 nm)
Matukumalli (3.8 nm)
Gannavaram (4.0 nm)
Atmakuru (2.6 nm)
Manchikallu (4.3 nm)
Durgi (4.5 nm)
Darvemula (4.9 nm)
Polepalle (2.1 nm)
Terala (3.1 nm)
Kantsarakunta (3.8 nm)
Kolagutla (4.1 nm)
Patlavidu (4.3 nm)
Errapalem (4.5 nm)
Mutukuru (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 10 nm W 300
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 39 nm S 178
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 75 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 76 nm E 86 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
2.6 nm NW Macherla
6.5 nm S Nadikudi railway station
8.8 nm SW Veldurthy
9.6 nm N List of power stations in India
10.3 nm N Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
10.7 nm SW Kandlagunta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:14 2016