Darvemula, India Page

Other names: Dārvemula

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4361 Longitude 79.5518 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25573

Weather Charts


Darvemula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darvemula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darvemula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dharmavaram
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durgi (0.9 nm)
Atmakuru (2.9 nm)
Kolagutla (3.4 nm)
Polepalle (3.9 nm)
Kantsarakunta (4.7 nm)
Rayavaram (4.9 nm)
Mutukuru (5.9 nm)
Syamarajpuram (3.0 nm)
Madugala (4.1 nm)
Manchikallu (4.1 nm)
Kambhampadu (5.5 nm)
Rentala (5.6 nm)
Adigoppula (4.1 nm)
Narmalapadu (5.4 nm)
Miriyala (5.8 nm)
Obulesunipalle (0.9 nm)
Jangamaneswarapuram (3.1 nm)
Kakirala (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 14 nm W 295
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 37 nm S 185
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 71 nm E 85 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 80 nm W 306 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
7.5 nm W Macherla
8.2 nm SW Nadikudi railway station
11.5 nm N List of power stations in India
12.1 nm N Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
11.8 nm SW Veldurthy
14.3 nm NE Dachepalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:40 2016