Tallapalli, India Page

Other names: Tāllapalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5149 Longitude 79.3957 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59297

Weather Charts


Tallapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tallapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tallapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasuvemula (1.9 nm)
Chinnivaripalem (2.3 nm)
Kothur (2.6 nm)
Alugurajupalle (3.4 nm)
Javuk Tanda (4.0 nm)
Koppunur (4.0 nm)
Subbareddipalem (4.3 nm)
Bodanampadu (4.4 nm)
Ethipotila (1.5 nm)
Ekunamapet (3.7 nm)
Damerapadu (4.2 nm)
Lingapuram (2.2 nm)
Amanizammalamadaka (2.4 nm)
Tummurukota (4.4 nm)
Gannavaram (4.4 nm)
Bhairavunipadu (0.7 nm)
Kottapalle (1.9 nm)
Dvarakapuri (3.2 nm)
Macherla (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 4 nm W 290
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 42 nm S 172
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 70 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 80 nm E 89 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Macherla
3.4 nm SE Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
5.6 nm NW Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
6.2 nm NW List of power stations in India
8.7 nm NE Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
9.6 nm SW Kandlagunta
10.0 nm S Nadikudi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:05 2016