Malepalle, India Page

Other names: Mālepalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6259 Longitude 80.7189 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29424

Weather Charts


Malepalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malepalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malepalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kundavarikhandrika (4.1 nm)
Patapadu (4.2 nm)
Sitarampuram (4.4 nm)
Venkatapuram (4.5 nm)
Appanapalem (5.0 nm)
Agiripalle (5.2 nm)
Adavinekkalam (0.3 nm)
Gollaigudem (1.0 nm)
Gollaigudem (3.2 nm)
Rajaram (3.8 nm)
Sobnadripuram (5.2 nm)
Kanasanapalle (1.7 nm) Madavalargudem (1.1 nm)
Surampalle (2.5 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (2.8 nm)
Nunna (3.5 nm)
Mustabada (4.3 nm)
Vedurupavaluru (4.5 nm)
Savaragudem (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 7 nm S 142 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 69 nm E 65 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 80 nm W 266
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 86 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Polavaram Project
5.9 nm SW Gunadala railway station
5.9 nm SW Mustabada railway station
6.1 nm W Velagaleru
6.6 nm S Enikepadu
6.9 nm S Prasadampadu
7.0 nm SW Siddhartha Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:51 2016