Appanapalem, India Page

Other names: Appanapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5819 Longitude 80.6452 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 16° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 80° 38' 43E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 464407

Weather Charts


Appanapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Appanapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Appanapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nainavaram (1.1 nm)
Ambapuram (1.4 nm)
Jakkampudi (1.8 nm)
Shahabada (2.0 nm)
Paidurupadu (4.0 nm)
Tadepalle (2.2 nm)
Kotturu (2.7 nm)
Malegudem (4.1 nm)
Venkatapuram (0.5 nm)
Sitarampuram (0.7 nm)
Patapadu (1.2 nm)
Kundavarikhandrika (1.2 nm)
Nunna (2.2 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (3.7 nm)
Payikapuram (2.0 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (3.5 nm)
Matsavaram (3.9 nm)
Gunadala (3.9 nm)
Wynchpet (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 9 nm E 109 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 74 nm E 64 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 76 nm W 268
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 81 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Gunadala railway station
3.1 nm SE Mustabada railway station
3.5 nm N Polavaram Project
3.8 nm S Vijayawada
4.1 nm SW Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada
4.1 nm S New Guntur railway station
4.1 nm S Siddhartha Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:22 2016