Kundavarikhandrika, India Page

Other names: Kundāvārikhandrika

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5803 Longitude 80.6668 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 16° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 371719

Weather Charts


Kundavarikhandrika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundavarikhandrika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundavarikhandrika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Patapadu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitarampuram (0.6 nm)
Venkatapuram (0.8 nm)
Appanapalem (1.2 nm)
Nainavaram (2.2 nm)
Ambapuram (2.4 nm)
Jakkampudi (3.0 nm)
Shahabada (3.2 nm)
Tadepalle (3.3 nm)
Kotturu (3.6 nm)
Nunna (1.0 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (2.4 nm)
Surampalle (3.3 nm)
Mustabada (3.7 nm)
Payikapuram (2.2 nm)
Gunadala (3.6 nm)
Ramavarappadu (3.7 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (3.7 nm)
Prasadampadu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 8 nm E 111 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 73 nm E 64 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 77 nm W 268
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 82 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Gunadala railway station
2.6 nm S Mustabada railway station
3.8 nm S Siddhartha Medical College
3.8 nm S Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
3.9 nm S Prasadampadu
4.1 nm NW Polavaram Project
4.2 nm S Andhra Loyola College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:06 2016