Mustabada, India Page

Other names: Mustabāda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5545 Longitude 80.7254 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 16° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118977

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mustabada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mustabada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mustabada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nunna (2.8 nm)
Prasadampadu (2.9 nm)
Ramavarappadu (3.3 nm)
Kundavarikhandrika (3.7 nm)
Patapadu (3.7 nm)
Gunadala (4.1 nm)
Sitarampuram (4.3 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (1.8 nm)
Surampalle (1.8 nm)
Madavalargudem (3.3 nm)
Malepalle (4.3 nm)
Vedurupavaluru (0.4 nm) Savaragudem (1.1 nm)
Jakkulanekkalam (2.1 nm)
Enikepadu (2.7 nm)
Nidamanuru (2.8 nm)
Kanuru (3.9 nm)
Velpuru (4.0 nm)
Poranki Madigapalle (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 4 nm E 109 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 71 nm E 61 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 80 nm W 269
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 84 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Enikepadu
3.2 nm W Gunadala railway station
3.2 nm W Mustabada railway station
3.3 nm SW Prasadampadu
3.8 nm SW Siddhartha Medical College
4.0 nm SW Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
4.3 nm S Ganguru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:48 2016