Jilugumadu, India Page

Other names: Jilugumādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.9358 Longitude 80.3533 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51093

Weather Charts


Jilugumadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilugumadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilugumadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayavaram (1.1 nm)
Mudpalli (1.2 nm)
Allinagar (2.2 nm)
Machinenipalem (2.4 nm)
Talluru (2.6 nm)
Munagala (0.8 nm)
Buchreddipalem (1.1 nm)
Pata Vangividu (2.1 nm)
Krishnapuru (2.1 nm)
Motumari (2.2 nm)
Kotta Vangividu (2.4 nm)
Bawanpuru (2.5 nm)
Venkatapuru (3.4 nm)
Atukuru (2.0 nm)
Ambarpet (2.1 nm)
Kazipuram (2.2 nm)
Madira (0.9 nm)
Rayapatnam (2.6 nm)
Sivapuram (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 35 nm E 133 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 63 nm W 248
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 72 nm N 323
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 84 nm S 216
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 84 nm E 82 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Madhira
3.3 nm NE Tunikipadu
4.6 nm SW Anigandlapadu
6.0 nm W Penuganchiprolu
7.4 nm NW Bonakal
9.0 nm SE Yerrupalem
12.6 nm S Ithavaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:55 2016