Rayapatnam, India Page

Other names: Rāyapatnam

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8933 Longitude 80.3542 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 16° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55044

Weather Charts


Rayapatnam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rayapatnam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rayapatnam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachnenipalem (1.4 nm)
Jonnalagadda (1.7 nm)
Sivapuram (2.0 nm)
Talluru (3.2 nm)
Veldurtipadu (3.4 nm)
Madira (1.9 nm)
Mudpalli (2.0 nm)
Jilugumadu (2.6 nm)
Bayavaram (3.2 nm)
Munagala (3.3 nm)
Ambarpet (2.5 nm)
Dendkuru (2.7 nm)
Kambhampadu (2.8 nm)
Mahadevapuram (1.2 nm)
Illuru (1.9 nm)
Konatamatukuru (2.6 nm)
Ramireddipalle (2.8 nm)
Vairadhari Annavaram (3.0 nm)
Torragudipadu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 33 nm E 130 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 63 nm W 250
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 74 nm N 325
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 82 nm S 217
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 85 nm E 81 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Madhira
3.9 nm W Anigandlapadu
5.7 nm N Tunikipadu
6.1 nm W Penuganchiprolu
7.4 nm SE Yerrupalem
9.4 nm NW Bonakal
10.1 nm S Ithavaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:56 2016