Buchreddipalem, India Page

Other names: Buchreddipālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.9499 Longitude 80.3412 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48906

Weather Charts


Buchreddipalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buchreddipalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buchreddipalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motumari (1.1 nm)
Allinagar (1.5 nm)
Machinenipalem (1.6 nm)
Kakaravayi (2.3 nm)
Talluru (2.4 nm)
Pata Vangividu (1.2 nm)
Kotta Vangividu (1.6 nm)
Bawanpuru (2.2 nm)
Rayanapeta (2.6 nm)
Venkatapuru (3.0 nm)
Munagala (0.8 nm)
Krishnapuru (1.9 nm)
Atukuru (2.2 nm)
Kazipuram (2.6 nm)
Bayavaram (0.5 nm)
Jilugumadu (1.1 nm)
Mudpalli (1.7 nm)
Madira (2.0 nm)
Sivapuram (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 36 nm E 133 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 63 nm W 247
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 71 nm N 323
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 84 nm S 215
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 85 nm E 83 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Madhira
3.1 nm NE Tunikipadu
4.7 nm SW Anigandlapadu
5.6 nm W Penuganchiprolu
6.3 nm NW Bonakal
10.0 nm SE Yerrupalem
13.4 nm S Ithavaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:16 2016